The card annual service fee can be paid:
• In the Head Office or any branch of Evocabank or
In other banks in the form of a money transfer or
Through payment terminals (Telcell, EasyPay, Idram) entering the amount into the account number indicated by the Bank.
The customer can participate in the draw only after the card annual service fee is deposited into the account.
Participants must be Armenian residents who have reached the age of 18. A social card or a reference on its absence is required.
Under the campaign, each participant can order only 1 card.
All cardholders having ordered and paid the annual service fee during the period of October 1 through October 31 will take part in the draw. If a card is ordered but the payment is made after 24:00 of October 31, the cardholder will not partake in the draw.
The cards ordered under this campaign will be delivered to the participants after 20/10/17. The card can be received either in any office of Evocabank, or via free delivery to the address mentioned by the cardholder during the card application.
Those already having the app must update it after October 1. It will be automatically transformed into EvocaTouch app, and they can enter the campaign by ordering a payment card via the app.
For transparency purposes, the winners will be selected in a live draw on November 1, during which Iveta Mukuchyan will randomly pick the 75 lucky winners who together with their chosen person will stay in Dubai during November 16-18.
A winner cardholder can hand over his/her prize only to a family member. Pursuant to the campaign terms, family members are: father, mother, spouse, spouse's parents, grandfather, grandmother, sister, brother, daughter/son, spouse of daughter/son, grandson/granddaughter, spouse and child of sister/brother. In the event of handing his/her prize to any of the family members, the winner must submit to the Bank documents confirming their family relationships (passports, certificates of birth and marriage).
The winners of the draw -150 people (75 winners x 2) will: