Loan conditions provided within the framework of the Performance improvement target program
A private commercial entity or sole proprietor registered in RA or MK (except licensed entities such as those engaged in health, transportation, education or commercial entities with state participation) that meets all of the below-mentioned criteria:
1. having a favorable credit history, which means that according to AKRA information, during the preceding 12 months the total number of past due days does not exceed 30;
2. having a favorable credit history, which means that past due tax liabilities as of the date preceding the loan/lease application do not exceed 1% of the total of tax liabilities repaid during the previous year from the single treasury account, paid state duties and single treasury account balance as of December 31 of previous year.
Purchase or import of brand new (unused) equipment provided that the contract between the buyer and seller was made after February 1, 2021 and the equipment is to be used in organization and expansion of production in Armenia.